757 Korean BBQ
Korean BBQ in Virginia Beach, Virginia
4.4 (1,044)
| Category | Korean BBQ Β· Korean restaurant, Restaurant |
|---|---|
| Address | 4885 N Witchduck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455 |
| Street | North Witchduck Road |
| Area | Virginia Beach, Virginia |
| Phone | (757) 497-7424 |
| Google rating | 4.4 (1,044) |
| Source | Google Maps and public records Β· listed Oct 18, 2026 |
Hours
| Monday | 11:30 amβ9:30 pm |
|---|---|
| Tuesday | Closed |
| Wednesday | 11:30 amβ9:30 pm |
| Thursday | 11:30 amβ9:30 pm |
| Friday | 11:30 amβ9:30 pm |
| Saturday | 11:30 amβ9:30 pm |
| Sunday | 11:30 amβ9:30 pm |
About 757 Korean BBQ
Experience an authentic Korean culinary journey at 757 Korean BBQ, a beloved family-owned restaurant. Established in 2016, this vibrant Virginia Beach restaurant specializes in traditional Korean barbecue, inviting you to enjoy an immersive dining experience where sizzling meats and traditional flavors come alive. Located on North Witchduck Road, 757 Korean BBQ is the perfect place to discover a true taste of Korea right in your neighborhood.
757 Korean BBQ is a korean bbq in Virginia Beach, Virginia. It is listed at 4885 N Witchduck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455, which places it among the local businesses of Virginia Beach that residents and visitors turn to when they need this kind of service close by. Besides its main category, the business also describes itself as korean restaurant, restaurant, so it may cover more than the name suggests.
The business lists hours on 6 days of the week. Typical hours are 11:30 amβ9:30 pm. It is closed on Tuesday. As with most places, expect changes around holidays; the phone number below is the fastest way to confirm. The listed phone number is (757) 497-7424. Many businesses also reply to text messages on the same number if it is a cell phone. Its website is 757koreanbbq.com, where you may find menus, price lists or booking options.
Customers rate it 4.4 out of 5 on Google across 1,044 reviews.
How 757 Korean BBQ compares with other korean bbq in Virginia Beach
- It shares North Witchduck Road with one other listed business.
- Nearest other korean bbq: Tasty Korean BBQ (4.2 mi)
Before you go
- Ask about allergens when you order: US food law names nine major allergens (milk, eggs, fish, shellfish, tree nuts, peanuts, wheat, soy and sesame), and kitchens can tell you which dishes contain them.
- Restaurant inspection results are kept by the city or county health department; many publish them online or post the latest grade at the door.
- For table service a tip of 15β20% is customary; at counter-service places tipping is optional.
Latest Google reviews
The 5 most recent reviews shown on Google Maps. Reviews belong to their authors; read all of them on Google.
Jill M 4 months ago
This was my first time ever trying Korean BBQ, and I can honestly say it was some of the best food Iβve ever tasted. Every single thing we ordered was incredible, from the BBQ to the soup, the sides, and even the edamame. Sarah was absolutely wonderful. She was attentive, patient, and took the time to explain everything to us since we were first-timers. She made the entire experience feel welcoming and fun. If youβre considering trying Korean BBQ for the first time, this is the place to do it. We live hours away, and weβre already talking about making a trip back just to eat here again. Highly recommend!
Ashley Tucker 5 months ago
Hey there! π Let me tell you about an experience that completely blew my taste buds away! I was a bit skeptical at first.. wondering if this feast would actually satisfy my cravings BUT oh boy, did it ever! We ended up with delicious leftovers that were just as tempting the next day. The highlight? Dan, the owner's son, was super friendly & gave us the inside scoop on how to cook the meat perfectly. I shamelessly asked for tips, & trust me, those little nuggets of wisdom made all the difference. Every bite is a masterpiece, hand-crafted right in-house. You won't believe how mouthwatering everything is! Seriously, do yourself a favor & make your way over there. Your taste buds will thank you! & just to whet your appetite further, Iβve got some drool-worthy pics to share!! πβ€οΈ
Annie Reyes 5 months ago
The servers were amazing, we had no idea what to do for a Korean BBQ lol, the son of owner was there and he made sure we have everything we need, they made sure we are comfortable and they are very kind. Explained to us what are the things that are for request (that helps a lot!) If you order for BBQ and want the lettuce, make sure request it as they donβt usually give it automatically. Also you have to ask for gocuchang (hot pepper paste) and samjang (fermented soy bean paste) food is good, beef is so tender. He said they make all their meat and side dishes in house. Very hospitable restaurant. My son is 4 and he does eat noodle soup, they donβt have it on menu but we requested if they can make a plain ramen and they made it. They have chicken tenders option for kids, the taste of beef bulgogi (bbq) is very kid friendly though. We will sure come back again!
Tyler Kunkle 6 months ago
The fresh side dishes came out strong. They were flavorful and a perfect start. The spicy beef bulgogi though? π₯ Straight up took me back to Korea. Bold, savory, and just the right heat.
kayla marie 8 months ago
coming here in the winter is a MUST because the heating is so comforting. pair that with the food and the service and you get an amazing joint to eat at. our server was dan and he was super funny and easy to talk with. i dabble in a bit of kpop so i asked if he could take song requests and sure enough he did so that just elevated the experience for me LOL. i do think the beef is better than the chicken, so i recommend the spicy beef bulgogi. we also got free gimbap for my momβs birthday! awesome atmosphere, awesome music. 10/10 would come again
Frequently asked questions
Where is 757 Korean BBQ located?
757 Korean BBQ is at 4885 N Witchduck Rd, Virginia Beach, VA 23455, in Virginia Beach, Virginia. Use the βOpen in Google Mapsβ button on this page for directions.
What kind of business is 757 Korean BBQ?
757 Korean BBQ is listed as a korean bbq and is also tagged on Google as korean restaurant, restaurant.
What are the hours of 757 Korean BBQ?
Published hours are Monday: 11:30 amβ9:30 pm; Tuesday: Closed; Wednesday: 11:30 amβ9:30 pm; Thursday: 11:30 amβ9:30 pm; Friday: 11:30 amβ9:30 pm; Saturday: 11:30 amβ9:30 pm; Sunday: 11:30 amβ9:30 pm. It is closed on Tuesday. Hours can change on holidays, so call before a special trip.
Is 757 Korean BBQ open on Sunday?
Yes, on Sunday it is open 11:30 amβ9:30 pm.
What is the phone number of 757 Korean BBQ?
You can call 757 Korean BBQ at (757) 497-7424.
How is 757 Korean BBQ rated on Google?
757 Korean BBQ has a Google rating of 4.4 out of 5 from 1,044 reviews.
Does 757 Korean BBQ have a website?
Yes, the website of 757 Korean BBQ is 757koreanbbq.com (linked on this page).
More korean bbq in Virginia Beach
All korean bbq in Virginia Beach βTasty Korean BBQ
Korean BBQ Β· Virginia Beach, Virginia
